Welcome to Adventure Gamers. Please Sign In or Join Now to post.

You are here: HomeForum Home → Gaming → Adventure → Thread

   

The Big AG “VS - There Can Be Only One” Tournament Overview

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Index:


What is the Big AG “VS - There Can Be Only One” Tournament?


The Nominations thread (where the tournament took shape, the list of competing games was decided and a lot of further discussion took place)


The list of competing games (and their seeding for the group stage)


Group Stage:

Group A - Group B - Group C - Group D
Group E - Group F - Group G - Group H
Group I - Group J - Group K - Group L
Group M - Group N - Group O - Group P

Group A-H Results
Group I-P Results


Knock-out Stage:

Round of 64 - 4 matches per bracket
R64 Bracket 1 - R64 Bracket 2 - R64 Bracket 3 - R64 Bracket 4
R64 Bracket 5 - R64 Bracket 6 - R64 Bracket 7 - R64 Bracket 8

Round of 32 - 4 matches per bracket
R32 Bracket 1 - R32 Bracket 2 - R32 Bracket 3 - R32 Bracket 4

Round of 16 - 2 matches per bracket
R16 Bracket 1 - R16 Bracket 2 - R16 Bracket 3 - R16 Bracket 4

Quarter-finals
QF Match 1 - QF Match 2 - QF Match 3 - QF Match 4

Semi-finals
5th-8th place matches
SF Match 1 - SF Match 2

Finals
7th-place match - 5th-place match - 3rd-place match - Final match

Results


For fun:

Group results analysis (a Google Docs file made by Caliburn where you can sort the combined group results by total points, average points, number of 7 point votes, and other variables)

Final ranking (calculated based on results)

8 Things I Learned from Bogi’s “The Big AG VS Tournament”

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

What is the Big AG “VS - There Can Be Only One” Tournament?


The Big AG “VS - There Can Be Only One” Tournament is a tournament organized by Bogi where members of the forum vote on their favourite adventure games. It is currently ongoing. The tournament started in December 2014 and will likely run until February 2015.


The tournament started with a nomination round, where we took the AG staff’s Top 100 All-Time Adventure Games, and held a public voting to add games that were too new to be included or that would have belonged as well, to come to a full 128-game roster.
During this voting round, the tournament grew into its current shape, and ultimately 134 games were chosen.


The 134 competing games were seeded according to the Top 100 (with Zork being the representative for the entire collection of Infocom text adventures at #50), followed by the added games (ordered by the number of nominations they received).

The competition started with a group stage (16 groups of 8 or 9 games) where the four most voted on games from each group advance to a knock-out stage, until only a single game remains. Forum members voted in each group by giving points to their 5 favourite games in the group: 7 points for their favourite, 5 for their second-favourite, and 3, 2 and 1 point for the third-, fourth- and fifth-favourite.


The voting for the groups closed after a week (A-H results, I-P results), and the four games with the most votes advanced to the knock-out stage of the tournament: the round of 64.

The knock-out stage is organised in such a way that two games from a same group can’t meet before the semi-final, and the group winners can’t meet until the round of 16. Every group winner also starts the round of 64 against a fourth-placed game (and consequently, the second-placed and third-placed games face each other).

The rounds continue until we have one game left, the winner of the Big AG “VS - There Can Be Only One” Tournament!

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

The 134 competing games, and the pot in which they are seeded:


Pot 1

#1 – Grim Fandango
#2 – The Longest Journey
#3 – Gabriel Knight: The Beast Within
#4 – Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars
#5 – Riven
#6 – Day of the Tentacle
#7 – The Last Express
#8 – Monkey Island 2: LeChuck’s Revenge
#9 – Tex Murphy: The Pandora Directive
#10 – Portal 2
#11 – Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis
#12 – Zork Grand Inquisitor
#13 – King’s Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
#14 – The Secret of Monkey Island
#15 – Syberia
#16 – Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers


Pot 2

#17 – Machinarium
#18 – Myst
#19 – Beneath a Steel Sky
#20 – Still Life
#21 – Blade Runner
#22 – The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Serrated Scalpel
#23 – Quest for Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness
#24 – Police Quest 2: The Vengeance
#25 – Tex Murphy: Under a Killing Moon
#26 – Heavy Rain
#27 – Discworld Noir
#28 – Sam & Max Hit the Road
#29 – Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
#30 – Bad Mojo
#31 – Portal
#32 – Gabriel Knight: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned


Pot 3

#33 – L.A. Noire
#34 – Amnesia: The Dark Descent
#35 – The Neverhood
#36 – Sanitarium
#37 – Stacking
#38 – Full Throttle
#39 – Last Window: The Secret of Cape West
#40 – Myst IV: Revelation
#41 – Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
#42 – Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood
#43 – John Saul’s Blackstone Chronicles
#44 – Simon the Sorcerer
#45 – The Curse of Monkey Island
#46 – The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time
#47 – Professor Layton and the Curious Village
#48 – Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers


Pot 4

#49 – Sam & Max: Season Two (aka Sam & Max Beyond Time and Space)
#50 – Zork (in front of Infocom text adventures)
#51 – Zork: Nemesis
#52 – Dreamfall: The Longest Journey
#53 – Return to Mysterious Island
#54 – Samorost 2
#55 – Syberia II
#56 – In Memoriam (aka MISSING: Since January)
#57 – Indigo Prophecy (aka Fahrenheit)
#58 – Star Trek: Judgment Rites
#59 – Myst III: Exile
#60 – Another Code (aka Trace Memory)
#61 – Loom
#62 – Obsidian
#63 – Black Dahlia
#64 – The Book of Unwritten Tales


Pot 5

#65 – Hotel Dusk: Room 215
#66 – Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon
#67 – Pepper’s Adventures in Time
#68 – Shadow of Destiny (aka Shadow of Memories)
#69 – I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream
#70 – Amber: Journey’s Beyond
#71 – Leisure Suit Larry: Love for Sail!
#72 – Maniac Mansion
#73 – Discworld II
#74 – Shadow of the Comet
#75 – Kings Quest: Quest for the Crown
#76 – Drawn: The Painted Tower
#77 – Silent Hill: Shattered Memories
#78 – Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist
#79 – Gemini Rue
#80 – Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened


Pot 6

#81 – Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire
#82 – The 7th Guest
#83 – The Black Mirror
#84 – Colonel’s Bequest: A Laura Bow Mystery
#85 – The Dark Eye
#86 – Dark Fall
#87 – Penumbra: Black Plague
#88 – Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe
#89 – The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time
#90 – Spycraft: The Great Game
#91 – The Feeble Files
#92 – The Dig
#93 – Toonstruck
#94 – Faust (aka Seven Games of the Soul)
#95 – Ripley’s Believe it or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu
#96 – Gold Rush!


Pot 7

#97 – Runaway: A Twist of Fate
#98 – The Space Bar
#99 – Nancy Drew: Curse of Blackmoor Manor
#100 – Titanic: Adventure Out Of Time
#101 – Resonance
#102 – Primordia
#103 – Botanicula
#104 – The Cat Lady
#105 – Broken Age
#106 – Edna and Harvey: The Breakout
#107 – Gray Matter
#108 – Overclocked
#109 – To the Moon
#110 – Blackwell Epiphany
#111 – Lost Horizon
#112 – Discworld


Pot 8

#113 - Broken Sword 5 - The Serpent’s Curse
#114 - Brothers - Tale of 2 sons
#115 - Cognition
#116 - Corpse Party
#117 - Danganronpa
#118 - Danganronpa 2
#119 - Death Gate
#120 - Deponia
#121 - Gone Home
#122 - Kentucky Route Zero
#123 - Night of the Rabbit
#124 - Space Quest V
#125 - Tales of Monkey Island
#126 - The Dagger of Amon Ra
#127 - The Inner World
#128 - The Legend of Kyrandia 2: The Hand of Fate
#129 - The Moment of Silence
#130 - The Stanley Parable
#131 - The Walking Dead
#132 - The Whispered World
#133 - Valiant Hearts: The Great War
#134 - Zero Escape: Virtue’s Last Reward

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

The group draw:


Group A

Portal 2
Portal
Last Window: The Secret of Cape West
Samorost 2
Discworld II
Faust (aka Seven Games of the Soul)
Botanicula
Kentucky Route Zero
Zero Escape: Virtue’s Last Reward


Group B

Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis
Quest for Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness
The Curse of Monkey Island
In Memoriam (aka MISSING: Since January)
Shadow of Destiny (aka Shadow of Memories)
Ripley’s Believe it or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu
Titanic: Adventure Out Of Time
Valiant Hearts: The Great War


Group C

Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers
Beneath a Steel Sky
Professor Layton and the Curious Village
Zork
Maniac Mansion
Dark Fall
The Space Bar
The Stanley Parable


Group D

Riven
Machinarium
Myst IV: Revelation
Syberia II
Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon
Toonstruck
Lost Horizon
Space Quest V
Deponia


Group E

Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars
Tex Murphy: Under a Killing Moon
The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time
Obsidian
Shadow of the Comet
The Feeble Files
Edna and Harvey: The Breakout
The Moment of Silence


Group F

Zork Grand Inquisitor
Bad Mojo
Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers
Sam & Max: Season 2 (aka Sam & Max Beyond Time and Space)
Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist
Penumbra: Black Plague
Broken Age
The Whispered World


Group G

Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within
Still Life
Sanitarium
Star Trek: Judgment Rites
Kings Quest: Quest for the Crown
Colonel’s Bequest: A Laura Bow Mystery
Nancy Drew: Curse of Blackmoor Manor
Brothers - Tale of 2 sons
Corpse Party


Group H

The Longest Journey
The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Serrated Scalpel
L.A. Noire
Zork: Nemesis
Gemini Rue
The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time
The Cat Lady
Danganronpa


Group I

Day of the Tentacle
Gabriel Knight 3: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned
Amnesia: The Dark Descent
Another Code (aka Trace Memory)
Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened
Spycraft: The Great Game
Primordia
Night of the Rabbit


Group J

Syberia
Blade Runner
Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood
Black Dahlia
Pepper’s Adventures in Time
The Dark Eye
To the Moon
The Inner World
The Legend of Kyrandia 2: The Hand of Fate


Group K

Grim Fandango
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
John Saul’s Blackstone Chronicles
Loom
I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream
Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe
Gray Matter
The Walking Dead


Group L

The Secret of Monkey Island
Myst
Stacking
Myst III: Exile
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories
Gold Rush!
Resonance
Death Gate


Group M

Tex Murphy: The Pandora Directive
Sam & Max Hit the Road
Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey
Amber: Journey’s Beyond
The Dig
Overclocked
The Dagger of Amon Ra
Cognition


Group N

King’s Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
Police Quest 2: The Vengeance
The Neverhood
Return to Mysterious Island
Leisure Suit Larry: Love for Sail!
The 7th Guest
Discworld
Broken Sword 5 - The Serpent’s Curse


Group O

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck’s Revenge
Heavy Rain
Simon the Sorcerer
Indigo Prophecy (aka Fahrenheit)
Hotel Dusk: Room 215
The Black Mirror
Blackwell Epiphany
Tales of Monkey Island


Group P

The Last Express
Discworld Noir
Full Throttle
The Book of Unwritten Tales
Drawn: The Painted Tower
Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire
Runaway: A Twist of Fate
Gone Home
Danganronpa 2

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Results for groups A-H:


Group A:

1. Botanicula                                  131        9     9     5     3     2
2. Discworld II                                123       10     6     3     5     4
3. Portal 2                                     84        7     4     4     1     1
4. Portal                                       84        5     3     9     2     3
5. Faust 
(aka Seven Games of the Soul)          70        6     3     2     3     1
6. Kentucky Route Zero                          57        2     4     3     5     4
7. Zero Escape
Virtue’s Last Reward            50        5     1     2     2     0
8. Samorost 2                                   50        0     5     5     3     4
9. Last Window
The Secret of Cape West         40        2     4     0     2     2 


Group B:

1. The Curse of Monkey Island                  235       22    11     6     3     2
2. Indiana Jones 
and the Fate of Atlantis      198       12    16    10     2     0
3. Quest 
for Glory IVShadows of Darkness     100        6     6     7     3     1
4. Shadow of Destiny 
(aka Shadow of Memories)   64        5     3     2     4     0
5. Valiant Hearts
The Great War                54        2     4     3     4     3
6. Titanic
Adventure Out Of Time               51        3     3     3     2     2
7. Ripley’s BioN
!: The Riddle of Master Lu      31        0     2     5     1     4
8. In Memoriam 
(aka MISSINGSince January)     13        0     1     1     2     1 


Group C:

1. Gabriel KnightSins of the Fathers         223       25     7     2     3     1
2. Beneath a Steel Sky                         153        6    18     7     1     1
3. Maniac Mansion                               76        4     1    10     4     5
4. Dark Fall                                    74        4     6     4     2     0
5. The Stanley Parable                          74        4     5     4     4     1
6. The Space Bar                                42        2     3     2     3     1
7. Zork                                         40        2     2     2     3     4
8. Professor Layton 
and the Curious Village     29        0     2     5     1     2 


Group D:

1. Machinarium                                 146       11     9     5     3     3
2. Riven                                       109       11     4     2     2     2
3. Syberia II                                   95        4     6     8     5     3
4. Space Quest V
The Next Mutation             83        5     7     3     1     2
5. Deponia                                      79        4     5     4     6     2
6. Toonstruck                                   78        5     3     5     5     3
7. Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon                  64        3     5     4     1     4
8. Lost Horizon                                 63        3     3     4     6     3
9. Myst IV
Revelation                          43        2     3     2     3     2 


Group E:

1. Broken SwordThe Shadow of the Templars    216       20    10     6     4     0
2. Tex Murphy
Under a Killing Moon            167       12    11    10     0     1
3. The Moment of Silence                        83        3     7     7     2     2
4. Edna 
and HarveyThe Breakout                80        5     6     1     4     4
5. Obsidian                                     60        5     1     2     5     1
6. The Journeyman Project 3
Legacy of Time     51        1     5     4     2     3
7. Shadow of the Comet                          41        3     2     2     2     0
8. The Feeble Files                             24        0     1     2     5     3 


Group F:

1. The Whispered World                         119       11     6     3     1     1
2. Zork Grand Inquisitor                       104       10     2     5     4     1
3. Space Quest IV
Roger Wilco Time Rippers   94        5     7     5     4     1
4. Broken Age                                   91        6     7     4     1     0
5. Bad Mojo                                     84        6     5     1     5     4
6. Freddy Pharkas
Frontier Pharmacist          77        3     6     5     4     3
7. Sam 
Max Season 2Beyond Time and Space    75        4     4     6     4     1
8. Penumbra
Black Plague                       16        0     1     2     1     3 


Group G:

1. Gabriel Knight 2The Beast Within          203       20     7     6     4     2
2. Sanitarium                                  137        7     9    11     4     2
3. Still Life                                   95        2     7    12     4     2
4. Brothers 
A Tale of Two Sons                81        5     7     2     2     1
5. Kings Quest
Quest for the Crown             68        5     3     0     6     6
6. Colonel’s Bequest
A Laura Bow Mystery       40        0     5     2     3     3
7. Star Trek
Judgment Rites                    35        3     2     0     2     0
8. Corpse Party                                 34        4     0     1     1     1
9. Nancy Drew
Curse of Blackmoor Manor         14        0     1     1     2     2 


Group H:

1. The Longest Journey                         211       21     9     4     4     1
2. Gemini Rue                                  139        7    11     9     3     2
3. Sherlock Holmes
:Case of the Serrated Scalpel 84        4     6     6     3     2
4. Zork
Nemesis                                68        6     3     1     4     0
5. L
.ANoire                                   67        3     5     5     3     0
6. The Cat Lady                                 61        3     2     6     5     2
7. Danganronpa                                  49        5     2     1     0     1
8. The Journeyman Project 2
Buried in Time     43        0     6     2     2     3 
     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Results for groups I-P:


Group I:

1. Day of the Tentacle                         195       20     9     2     2     0
2. Gabriel Knight 3
BotSBotD                125       10     6     5     5     0
3. Primordia                                   113        5     8     9     5     1
4. Night of the Rabbit                          50        2     4     2     4     2
5. Sherlock Holmes
The Awakened                39        2     2     3     2     2
6. Another Code 
(aka Trace Memory)              31        0     5     2     0     0
7. Spycraft
The Great Game                     26        0     3     3     1     0
8. Amnesia
The Dark Descent                    25        2     0     3     0     2 


Group J:

1. Syberia                                     161       11    13     6     0     1
2. Blade Runner                                127       11     5     6     3     1
3. To the Moon                                  81        5     6     3     3     1
4. Conquests of the Longbow
The Legend of R.H67        5     3     4     2     1
5. The Legend of Kyrandia 2
The Hand of Fate   57        3     3     4     4     1
6. The Inner World                              46        1     4     3     5     0
7. Black Dahlia                                 40        2     2     4     0     4
8. The Dark Eye 
(inSCAPE 1995)                  31        2     2     2     0     1
9. Pepper’s Adventures in Time                  10        0     1     0     2     1 


Group K:

1. Grim Fandango                               200       20     6     9     1     1
2. Loom                                         88        4     6     5     6     3
3. Gray Matter                                  83        3     7     3     7     4
4. I Have No Mouth
, and I Must Scream           82        3     7     5     5     1
5. The Walking Dead                             74        4     5     4     3     3
6. Phoenix Wright
Ace Attorney                 55        3     5     3     0     0
7. Simon the Sorcerer II                        50        3     1     4     4     4
8. John Saul’s Blackstone Chronicles            44        2     4     2     2     0 


Group L:

1. The Secret of Monkey Island                 223       23     9     5     1     0
2. Resonance                                   133        9    11     3     3     0
3. Myst                                         69        1     6     7     4     3
4. Myst III
Exile                              60        3     5     3     2     1
5. Stacking                                     47        1     1    10     2     1
6. Death Gate                                   36        2     3     0     3     1
7. Gold Rush
!                                   17        0     3     0     0     2
8. Silent Hill
Shattered Memories              14        2     0     0     0     0 


Group M:

1. Tex MurphyThe Pandora Directive           150       14     7     2     4     3
2. Sam 
Max Hit the Road                      134        8     8    10     3     2
3. The Dig                                     133        7     9     8     6     3
4. Dreamfall
The Longest Journey              112        6     8     7     3     3
5. Overclocked                                  47        3     1     5     2     2
6. The Dagger of Amon Ra 
(aka Laura Bow II)     41        1     5     1     2     2
7. Cognition                                    31        1     0     3     6     3
8. Ghost Trick
Phantom Detective               29        1     3     1     2     0
9. Amber
Journey’s Beyond                      16        1     0     2     1     1 


Group N:

1. King’s Quest VIHeir TodayGone Tomorrow  130       11     6     6     2     1
2. Discworld                                   115        9     6     4     3     4
3. The Neverhood                                87        5     6     2     7     2
4. Leisure Suit Larry 7
Love for Sail!         86        6     5     5     2     0
5. Broken Sword 5 
The Serpent’s Curse         86        4     7     3     6     2
6. 
Return to Mysterious Island                  45        2     3     4     2     0
7. Police Quest 2
The Vengeance                37        1     2     4     1     6
8. The 7th Guest                                26        1     1     2     2     4 


Group O:

1. Monkey Island 2LeChuck’s Revenge          194       20     8     3     2     1
2. Blackwell Epiphany                          111        7     9     4     2     1
3. Simon the Sorcerer                           74        2     6     5     7     1
4. The Black Mirror                             72        3     4     7     4     2
5. Tales of Monkey Island                       59        3     3     4     4     3
6. Heavy Rain                                   56        2     3     6     3     3
7. Indigo Prophecy 
(aka Fahrenheit)             53        2     3     4     5     2
8. Hotel Dusk
Room 215                         29        1     2     3     1     1 


Group P:

1. Full Throttle                               170       13    12     4     3     1
2. Discworld Noir                              109        6     8     8     1     1
3. The Last Express                             90        5     7     5     1     3
4. The Book of Unwritten Tales                  70        4     3     4     6     3
5. Quest 
for Glory IITrial by Fire            60        6     1     3     1     2
6. Runaway 3
A Twist of Fate                   47        1     2     4     6     3
7. Gone Home                                    39        1     3     2     4     3
8. Danganronpa 2                                31        3     0     2     2     0
9. Drawn
The Painted Tower                     13        0     1     1     2     1 
     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Round of 64 bracket:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Round of 64 results and round of 32 bracket:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Round of 32 results and round of 16 bracket:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Round of 16 results and quarter-finals bracket:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Quarter-finals results and semi-finals & placement matches brackets:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Semi-finals & placement matches results and final matches brackets:


(click to view full image)

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Final matches results:


     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Avatar

Total Posts: 6988

Joined 2011-10-21

PM

Final ranking:


134. Pepper’s Adventures in Time
133. In Memoriam (aka MISSING: Since January)
132. Drawn: The Painted Tower
131. Nancy Drew: Curse of Blackmoor Manor
130. Silent Hill: Shattered Memories
129. Penumbra: Black Plague
128. Amber: Journey’s Beyond
127. Gold Rush!
126. The Feeble Files
125. Amnesia: The Dark Descent
124. Spycraft: The Great Game
123. The 7th Guest
122. Professor Layton and the Curious Village
121. Hotel Dusk: Room 215
120. Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
119. Ripley’s Believe It or Not!: The Riddle of Master Lu
118. Another Code (aka Trace Memory)
117. Cognition
116. The Dark Eye (inSCAPE 1995)
115. Danganronpa 2
114. Corpse Party
113. Star Trek: Judgment Rites
112. Death Gate
111. Police Quest 2: The Vengeance
110. Gone Home
109. Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened
108. Colonel’s Bequest: A Laura Bow Mystery
107. Zork
106. Black Dahlia
105. Last Window: The Secret of Cape West
104. The Dagger of Amon Ra (aka Laura Bow II)
103. Shadow of the Comet
102. The Space Bar
101. The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time
100. Myst IV: Revelation
99.  John Saul’s Blackstone Chronicles
98.  Return to Mysterious Island
97.  The Inner World
96.  Stacking
95.  Runaway 3: A Twist of Fate
94.  Overclocked
93.  Danganronpa
92.  Samorost 2
91.  Simon the Sorcerer II: The Lion, the Wizard and the Wardrobe
90.  Zero Escape: Virtue’s Last Reward
89.  The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time
88.  Titanic: Adventure Out Of Time
87.  Fahrenheit (aka Indigo Prophecy)
86.  Valiant Hearts: The Great War
85.  Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
84.  Heavy Rain
83.  Kentucky Route Zero
82.  The Legend of Kyrandia 2: The Hand of Fate
81.  Tales of Monkey Island
80.  Obsidian
79.  Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire
78.  The Cat Lady
77.  Lost Horizon
76.  Callahan’s Crosstime Saloon
75.  L.A. Noire
74.  Kings Quest: Quest for the Crown
73.  Faust (aka Seven Games of the Soul)
72.  The Walking Dead
71.  The Stanley Parable
70.  Sam & Max Season 2: Beyond Time and Space
69.  Freddy Pharkas: Frontier Pharmacist
68.  Toonstruck
67.  Deponia
66.  Bad Mojo
65.  Broken Sword 5: The Serpent’s Curse
64.  Night of the Rabbit
63.  Myst III: Exile
62.  Conquests of the Longbow: The Legend of Robin Hood
61.  Shadow of Memories (aka Shadow of Destiny)
60.  Zork: Nemesis
59.  Myst
58.  The Book of Unwritten Tales
57.  Dark Fall
56.  Simon the Sorcerer
55.  Maniac Mansion
54.  The Black Mirror
53.  To the Moon
52.  I Have No Mouth, and I Must Scream
51.  Edna and Harvey: The Breakout
50.  Portal 2
49.  Brothers - A Tale of Two Sons
48.  The Lost Files of Sherlock Holmes: The Case of the Serrated Scalpel
47.  Portal
46.  The Moment of Silence
45.  Space Quest IV: Roger Wilco and the Time Rippers
44.  Leisure Suit Larry 7: Love for Sail!
43.  Gray Matter
42.  Broken Age
41.  Space Quest V: The Next Mutation
40.  Quest for Glory IV: Shadows of Darkness
39.  Syberia 2
38.  The Last Express
37.  Riven
36.  Still Life
35.  Zork: Grand Inquisitor
34.  Discworld II: Missing Presumed…!?
33.  Botanicula
32.  Loom
31.  The Neverhood
30.  Primordia
29.  Discworld
28.  Dreamfall: The Longest Journey
27.  Gabriel Knight 3: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned
26.  Gemini Rue
25.  Sanitarium
24.  Resonance
23.  Sam & Max Hit the Road
22.  Beneath a Steel Sky
21.  Machinarium
20.  The Dig
19.  Tex Murphy: Under a Killing Moon
18.  Blackwell Epiphany
17.  Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis
16.  Discworld Noir
15.  The Whispered World
14.  King’s Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
13.  Blade Runner
12.  Syberia
11.  Full Throttle
10.  Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within
9.  The Curse of Monkey Island
8.  Broken Sword: The Shadow of the Templars
7.  The Longest Journey
6.  The Secret of Monkey Island
5.  Monkey Island 2: LeChuck’s Revenge
4.  Tex Murphy: The Pandora Directive
3.  Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers
2.  Day of the Tentacle
1.  Grim Fandango

     

No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No latpop and no games make Timmy a dull boy…
No laptop an dno gamse make Timmy a dull boy…
Nol aptop and no games maek Timmy a dulll boy…
No laptopa nd no gmeas make Timmmy au dll boy…

Welcome to the AG forums! View the archived forums here »