Quote:
Originally Posted by zubizabata
I know it's annoying to start a thread like this, as there are similars... The reason I do this is a poll I've started (with some friends of mine on a mirc chan) about all-time top-10 favorite adventures. So all I want to know is your Top-10 adventures (1st is rated 4 points, 2nd-4th 3p, 5th-7th 2p and the three last 1p). You can answer here or e-mail me your choices ( [email protected]) and, if it doesn't bore you, write also a short text about the first choice.
('Til now Grim Fandango and Pandora Directive are leading )
|
1.Broken Sword - because theres nothing like it , it takes you on a journey with the best character ever and doesnt let go , the aura of the game is amazing with the music (like how it plays while george is talking) and the visuals are drop dead gorgeaus .... just a game thats so fantastic its incredible .... lets hope the 4th is as good
2. Broken Sword 2
3. Broken sword 3
4. Monkey island 3
5. Monkey island 2
6. Dott
7. Grim fandango
8. Beneath a steel sky
9. Monkey Isalnd
10 . And last but not least .......... probably runaway cause thats all i can think of at the moment (im tired) actually its not even runaway, thats not even in my top 10 so take that out and put a dash ....... for next time