My tastes are so traditional.
1. Riven
2. Obsidian
3. Timelapse
4. Myst
5. Amerzone
6. Aura
7. Syberia
8. SPQR
7. Journeyman Project III
8. Starship Titanic
9. Schizm II
10. (reserved for one of the following as yet unplayed from my shelf)
GK 1 & 2, BS 1,2,3, Grim Fandango, Atlantis 1 & 2, Black Mirror, Black Dahlia, DarkFall, Quiet Weekend in Capri, Salambo(half finished), Riddle of the Sphinx, Omega Stone, Nancy Drew, Physicus, Bioscopia, Chemicus, Sanitarium, Titan, Rhem, and a few others I've been told are not much chop....
In fact, it's obvious to me that I really don't have time to sit here chatting - I should be playing games.....