07-20-2011, 12:02 AM | #441 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 10
|
1. Syberia I
2. Syberia II 3. Gray Matter 4. Secret files I 5. Secret files II 6. Still life 7. Paradise 8. Art of murder I 9. Art of murder II 10. Chronicles of Mystery: The Tree of Life |
11-30-2011, 02:42 PM | #442 |
Larrylove91
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 1
|
Hello
Well since i'm new to this forum i'll post my first reply here...
I'm a big fan of humor adventures ,and i've played probably hundreds of them since 1991 . Started of with the Larry series , Space Quest series and Policequest series... so the awful text based 16 colors crap of those days ,..but they still got me hooked ... I'll post my top ten by series too ,since i believe you can get hooked by the basics of the story without judging every game by itsself. Top Ten Series: 1) Sam & Max 2) Leisure Suit Larry 3) Monkey Island 4) Runaway 5) Broken Sword 6) Black Mirror 7) Gabriel Knight 8) Diskworld 9) Indiana Jones 10) Kingsquest Top ten stand alone games: 1) The Longest Journey(1) 2) Ark of time 3) Lost Horizon 4) Flight of the amazon Queen 5) Grim fandango 6) Full Throttle 7) A new beginning 8) Book of untold secrets 9) Ceville 10) Sanitarium Well it isn't reallly an actual top ten , just some good games wich came to mind .... Think they are all worth playing... |
|