Okay here are my top ten favourites:
1. Sam & Max: Hit The Road
2. Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up Or Slip Out
3. Twinsen's Odyessy
4. The 7th Guest
5. Discworld
6. Bad Mojo
7. Full Throttle
8. Neverhood
9. Beavis & Butthead in Virtual Stupidity
10. Normality
And for the hell of it, here's my bottom five:
1. Voyeur II
2. Simon The Sorceror 3D
3. The 11th Hour
4. Softporn
5. Wayne's World
6. (I've got a notch saved for Magna Cum Laude!)
|