1. STASIS
2. Moebius
3. Asylum
4. Secret Files 3
5. Jack Keane 2
6. Cognition
7. Double Fine Adventure
Anything else will have to wait until I've gone a bit further through my backlog. For instance, I can't anticipate a new Tex Murphy if I haven't played any of the old ones yet...
__________________
Currently playing: Again, Escape from Monkey Island (replay), King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
Next in line: King's Quest VII: The Princeless Bride, Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers, The Last Express, Time Hollow
Recently finished: King's Quest V: Absence Makes the Heart Go Yonder, The Curse of Monkey Island (replay), The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (abandoned), Mass Effect 3
|