Well, here's my all time top ten:
1. Little Big Adventure
2. Bad Mojo
3. Chrono Trigger
4. Mass Effect 2
5. Donkey Kong Country 2
6. D/Generation
7. Litil Divil
8. The Incredible Toon Machine
9. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
10. Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles
I'm not too sure about the ordering, but LBA is unquestionably numero uno for me.
And here are my favourite adventure games:
1. Sam and Max Hit the Road
2. Leisure Suit Larry 6: Shape Up or Slip Out
3. Bad Mojo
4. Beneath a Steel Sky
5. The Dig
6. Normality
7. Kingdom: The Far Reaches
8. The 7th Guest
9. Ace Attorney: And Justice for All
10. Snatcher
Much more confident about this ranking.
|