My personal Top 4 (can I like this kind of things more? ), 'cause I really can't think of a fifth game to insert: I play old titles most of the time, true, but this year seems to me particularly scarce.
4. Casebook - Episode 1
3. Apollo Justice
2. So Blonde
1. Dracula: The Path of the Dragon
__________________
Top Ten Adventures: Gabriel Knight Series, King's Quest VI, Conquests of the Longbow, Quest for Glory II, Police Quest III, Gold Rush!, Leisure Suit Larry III, Under a Killing Moon, Conquests of Camelot, Freddy Pharkas Frontier Pharmacist.
Now Playing: Neverwinter Nights, Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box
|