- Gabriel Knight Series (if I've to choose: 2 - 1 - 3)
- King's Quest VI*
- Police Quest III**
- Leisure Suit Larry III
- The Last Express
- Syberia
- The Secret of Monkey Island
- The Dame was Loaded***
- Broken Sword 1
- Secret Files: Tunguska
* I liked a lot also King's Quest 3 and 4
** Although I hate the driving sequences
*** I'm a huge fan of the '40s and hard boiled film
__________________
Top Ten Adventures: Gabriel Knight Series, King's Quest VI, Conquests of the Longbow, Quest for Glory II, Police Quest III, Gold Rush!, Leisure Suit Larry III, Under a Killing Moon, Conquests of Camelot, Freddy Pharkas Frontier Pharmacist.
Now Playing: Neverwinter Nights, Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box
|